Available in limited quantities, neem is an amazing essential oil for skin and hair care due to its high antioxidant, anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. Anti-aging with its rich essential fatty acids (EFSa, 70% fatty acids (oleic and stearic)), triglycerides, and vitamin E. Helps reduce acne and itchy skin conditions. Keeps hair and scalp healthy, skin smooth, and teeth and mouth clean. It's safe and an effective insecticide against mosquitoes, bedbugs and insects at home and in commercial environments. A potent insecticide, neem oil can be mixed with water and sprayed on plants (indoors and out) to control pests.
Ingredient: Azadirachta indica
Country of origin: Ethiopia
Plant parts: Seeds
Method of extraction: Distilled
Cultivation method: Wildcrafted
Skin type: All skin types
Scent: Nutty and slightly herbal scent oil. Dark yellow to brown colour. Oil has slightly thick consistency.
Method of usage: Add a few drops to base oils/creams/lotions (please refer to Skin Dilution Chart) for skin care or massage purposes to improve skin smoothness and texture. Add to a spray bottle with warm water (ratio mix 3 parts oil: 10 parts water) and spray on infected/infested areas accordingly.