A fragrant grass native of Asia with clusters of red flowers when mature. Widely used in perfumery, cosmetology, and to scent soaps. A warming, versatile face beauty oil with potent anti-aging properties as it helps improve circulation. It is an anti-wrinkle, uplifting and effective skin energizer. Naturally occuring anti-viral and anti-bacterial documented components helps with acne and soothes insect bites. Also calms and reduces stressful feelings.
Ingredient: Cymbopogon Martinii
Country of origin: India
Plant parts: Grass
Method of extraction: Distilled
Cultivation method: Organic
Skin type: All skin types
Scent: Floral, rose-like scent oil with low balsamic and hebaceous tones.Yellow to light brown colour.
Method of usage: Add a few drops to base oils/creams/lotions (please refer to Skin Dilution Chart) for skin care or massage purposes. Diffuse between 5-6 drops (every 100ml of water) and enjoy its relaxing and calming effects.It is considered safe oil due to its non-irritant, non-sensitizing and non-toxic substance. Blends well with Ylang Ylang, Clary Sage, Rose Geranium, Bergamot, Cedarwood, Lime, Sandalwood